Aladaglar Sky Trail

GPS
Station Total Distance (km) Distance to Next Station (km) Total Ascent (m) Ascent to Next Station (m) Descent to Next Station Time Limit (hrs) Facilities
Start 0 12.2 0 1853 102 0
1. Çelikbuyduran 12.2 5.3 1853 338 617 3:30
2. Direktaş 17.5 9.3 2191 601 739 5:30
3. Maden Yayla 26.6 3.8 2792 176 242 -
4. Karagol 30.6 9.1 2968 551 868 9:00
5. Tekepinari 39.7 7 3519 57 1006 -
Finish 46.7 0 3576 0 0 12:30

Rules and Regulations


1. General Information

Aladaglar Sky Trail, is a mountain trail run, which tours around the Demirkazik Peak (3756 m) of the Aladaglar National Park, in Nigde, Kayseri and Adana provinces. The distance is about 45+ km and the elevation gain is 3,500+ m.

The race starts on August 11, 2018 at 4:30 a.m. in Demirkazik Village. Participants should finish the route under 12 hours and 30 minutes in a semi-sufficient way: they should carry equipment that is necessary to ensure the safety of their run for possible weather conditions.


Read More

List of Participants

No Name Surname Team Birth Date Country Gender    
1 Ömür Birler ORDOS 1977    
2 Serdal Televi Bireysel 1982    
3 Alp Eren Sinan Özhan Ankyra SK 1971    
4 Ian Bell 1971    
5 Ali Onur Uyar ORDOS 1976    
6 Yücel Özer Özkök Ankyra S.K. 1977    
7 Emre Aytekin Bireysel 1980    
8 Atae Jafari-tabrizi Ankyra SK 1991    
9 Murat Akan ASM 1970    
10 Mert Derman Ankyra SK 1975    
11 Oğuzhan Emre Singer SASFİT 1987    
12 Bahadır Ozan Singer SASFİT 1982    
13 Olga Lyjak ATTIQ TEAM 1980    
14 Kamil Weinberg Biegiem po piwo 1972    
15 Duygu Ören ORDOS 1983    
16 Esra Ergin 1984    
17 Dylan Netter 1973    
18 Kerem Pekkan 1970    
19 John Young Wadi Bih 1957    
20 Rıza Dinçer ÇUKUROVA DOĞA GEZGİNLERİ SPOR KULÜBÜ 1963    
21 Cem Ayhan 1969    
22 Fatih Gürbüz 1976    
23 Cevdet Alyılmaz Doruk Dağcılık 1964    
24 Güven Güçlütürk Yok 1971    
25 Sedat Serçe Niğde Doğa Sporları 1974    
26 Yusuf Biltekin Niğde Doğa Sporları 1974    
27 Hamza Şanda 1979    
28 Ramazan Bozkurt NİĞDE GENÇLİK VE SPOR KULÜBÜ 1970    
29 Serkan Ertem Duvar 1977    
30 Akif Aydogar 1978    
31 Feramuz Atak ORDOS 1964    
32 Esin Çavga 1982    
33 Turgut Baş Aydos537 1975    
34 Orhan Altürk - 1990    
35 Hüseyin Gündüz Münferit 1983    
36 Cemal Ünlü Konya Masterlar 1960    
37 Aykut Saral Bireysel 1968    
38 Eren Mumcu ZYNA TEAM 1985    
39 Hüseyin Kaplaner Sodexo 1988    
40 Cengiz Turgut osmaneli belediye spor 1972    
41 Gülce Tunç minnoşpace 1988    
42 Meltem Çolak Ordos 1972    
43 Kaya Aydın Alpay 1981    
44 Shaun Mcguire 1973    
45 Ayhan Taşkıran Inter Spor Running 1965    
46 Aylin Savacı Armador Team runbo 1974    

Waiting List

No Name Surname Team Birth Date Country Gender    
1 Enes Tahir Ozan 1986    
2 Lütfi Oduncuoğlu Ankyra SK 1982    
3 Süleyman Şahin ZİRVE DAĞCILIK GAZİANTEP ŞUBE 1990    
4 Muhammet Emin Yavuz Kadıköy Runners 1989    
5 Hakan Ertürk 1973    
6 Tayfun Asker Ankyra SK 1972    
7 Osman Demir 1964    
8 Aytaç Özkan Bireysel 1990    
9 Zelha Tunç Pekkan 1977    
10 Mecit Çelebi Bireysel 1967    
11 Mehmet Tunçtürk Bireysel 1987    
12 Samet Uysal 1992    
13 Mustafa Baş Konya Nenehatun 1979    
14 Borga Akvardar Babaeski 1973    
15 Ercan Balioğlu KOŞU TUTKUNLARI 1969    
16 Musa Serdem TORK Toros Kulüp 1967