Aladaglar Trail Jr.

GPS
Station Total Distance (km) Distance to Next Station (km) Total Ascent (m) Ascent to Next Station (m) Descent to Next Station Time Limit (hrs) Facilities
Start Demirkazik 0 5 0 414 33 --:--
CP1 Sokullupınar 5 7 414 548 340 01:30
CP2 Arpalık 12 3 962 0 548 02:30
Finish 15.3 0 962 0 0 04:00

Rules and Regulations


1. General Information

Aladaglar Trail Jr., is a mountain trail run, which starts and finish at Demirkazik Village, in Nigde, Kayseri and Adana provinces. The distance is about 15+ km and the elevation gain is 950+ m.

The race starts on August 11, 2018 at 7:30 a.m. in Demirkazik Village. Participants should finish the route under 4 hours in a semi-sufficient way: they should carry equipment that is necessary to ensure the safety of their run for possible weather conditions.


Read More

List of Participants

Bib No Name Surname Team Country Category    
0 Bilal Sayılan Argeus Man 40-    
201 Açelya Başbuğ Babaeskispor Woman 40-    
202 Adem Tırpancı Zirve Dağcılık Gaziantep Man 40-    
203 Ahmet Karaman Man 40-    
204 Ahmet Serdar Erenler BİKOSUADANA Man 40+    
205 Ahşan Esen Ankyra Spor Kulübü Woman 40-    
206 Aleksei Naimushin Italmas Man 40-    
207 Ali Arslan KOZAN MASTERLER Man 40+    
208 Ali Çelikcan Man 40+    
209 Ali Elgün KANYONGDSK Man 40+    
210 Alparslan Santur MeltemCingözİçinKoşuyor Man 40+    
211 Alper Dalkılıç Columbia Montrail Türkiye Man 40+    
212 Arzu Cevatzade Salomon Cappadocia Woman 40+    
213 Aysun Özcan ANKYRA SPOR KULÜBÜ Woman 40+    
214 Bekir Çakaroğlu İZELTAŞ Man 40-    
215 Bekir Koyunsever BİREYSEL Man 40+    
216 Beycan Vatansever Turkcell Running Team Man 40-    
217 Bilgehan Paray Bireysel Man 40-    
218 Bülent Musellim Man 40+    
219 Cahit Yılmaztürk Man 40-    
220 Celal Kuz Yesido Man 40+    
221 Celil Kaçoğlu sasfit Man 40-    
222 Cem Gül BiKosuAdana Man 40-    
223 Cem Berkay Sınacı Man 40-    
224 Coşkun Özaşçılar İstanbul Orienteering Spor Kulübü Man 40+    
225 Coşkun Yücer Man 40+    
226 Cuma Ali Şahin ferdi Man 40+    
227 Dilem Koçak BiKoşuAdana Woman 40-    
228 Ebru Boz Adidas Runners İstanbul Woman 40+    
229 Egemen Döner Sasfit Man 40+    
230 Elçin Özgür ORDOS Koşankara Woman 40-    
231 Elena Polyakova Columbia Montrail Türkiye Woman 40-    
232 Emre Tüfekçioğlu Shirk Runners Man 40+    
233 Enis Akyüz Man 40-    
234 Erhan Ergun Man 40+    
235 Erol Tunalı Man 40+    
236 Erol Uzun Bireysel Man 40+    
237 Esin Çavga Woman 40-    
238 Faramarz Can Cevatzade Salomon Cappadocia Man 40+    
239 Faruk Kar Team Salomon Turkey Man 40+    
240 Fatih Duran BiKoşuAdana Man 40+    
241 Ferhat Güngör Man 40+    
242 Ferit Kardaş Ferdi Man 40-    
243 Gizem Nur Şahin Woman 40-    
244 Gökhan Gökçe Man 40+    
245 Görkem Güner 386-DX40 Man 40+    
246 Gurur Çiçekoğlu ferdi Man 40-    
247 Gülnur Başer Woman 40-    
248 Hakan Emden adidasrunnersistanbul Man 40+    
249 Halil Yorulmaz FERDİ Man 40+    
250 Hüseyin Çetin KOZAN MASTERLER Man 40+    
251 İsmail Serdar Kuzucu Ferdi Man 40+    
252 İsmet Özler SAT Man 40-    
253 Kubilay Yıldırım Man 40+    
254 Kudret Gökbulut yenimahalle Man 40+    
255 Levent Güner Sasfit Man 40+    
256 Mahmut Aytekin Tarsus Atletizim Man 40+    
257 Mehmet Tunçtürk Bireysel Man 40-    
258 Mehmet Yıldırım SALOMON TÜRKİYE Man 40-    
259 Mehmet Ali Uzun Bikoşuadana Man 40+    
260 Mehmet Hakan Sunar Man 40+    
261 Mehmet Onur Erenler Man 40-    
262 Meltem Aydın BİKOSUADANA Woman 40+    
263 Metin Gündeş AYDOS Man 40+    
264 Metin Şahin Bireysel Man 40+    
265 Murat Çağlayan DereTepe Dağcılık Man 40+    
266 Murat Özkan DENDAK Man 40-    
267 Murat Şenel ARC Man 40+    
268 Murat Tanınmış İZELTAŞ Man 40-    
269 Murat Alper Talı BikoşuAdana Man 40-    
270 Mustafa Avcı Man 40+    
271 Mustafa Ekseri KAPADOKYA -AVANOS Man 40+    
272 Nadya Zuyeva Saçlı Bikoşuadana Woman 40-    
273 Nail Özkan Samur Bireysel Man 40-    
274 Nazlı Yüzbaşıoğlu Woman 40+    
275 Necati Çibik Kanyon Gençlik ve Doğa Sporları Kulübü Man 40-    
276 Nurhan Okur INTERTEK Woman 40-    
277 Ogün Özel SASFIT Man 40-    
278 Oğuz Erel Man 40+    
279 Oğuzcan Çığ Man 40-    
280 Oğuzhan Öztürk Bireysel Man 40+    
281 Onur Yiğit Yayak Babaeskispor Man 40-    
282 Orhun Ekren Man 40+    
283 Osman Şamdan SASFIT Man 40+    
284 Ömer Faruk Eroğlu Man 40+    
285 Salim Şahin ANKARA KOŞ KOŞ Man 40+    
286 Saniye Atak Woman 40-    
287 Serdar Bozkurt Man 40-    
288 Serkan Cankurt Turkcell Running Team Man 40-    
289 Serkan Mustafa İnce Bireysel Man 40-    
290 Seydihan Yiğit Bireysel Man 40-    
291 Şahan İlseven AYDOS Man 40+    
292 Taner Köleş AYDOS Man 40+    
293 Tolga Ünal Man 40+    
294 Tülin Avcı Woman 40+    
295 Tüzbent Musayeva ege maraton ızmır Woman 40+    
296 Ufuk Uysal Man 40+    
297 Uğur Kaplan Man 40-    
298 Ürün Bakar Ankyra SK Woman 40-    
299 Volkan Evrin ORDOS Man 40+    
300 Volkan Murat Uzun Man 40-    
301 Zeynep Fulya Adakan ARC Ankararunnersclub Woman 40+    
302 Mustafa Orhan X-BİONİC Running Team Man 40-    
303 Güven Doğan BİREYSEL Man 40-    
304 Kudret Ateş Man 40-    
305 Fatih Topçu Asls Durma Man 40+    
306 Cüneyt Eşli HİPERBARİK Oksijen tedavi merkezi ADANA Man 40-    
307 Alişan Kayabölen ODTÜ Oryantiring ve Navigasyon Takımı Man 40-