Alaca Ultra Sky Marathon

GPS
Station Total Distance (km) Distance to Next Station (km) Total Ascent (m) Ascent to Next Station (m) Descent to Next Station Time Limit (hrs) Facilities
Start 0 11.19 0 1615 69 0
1. Çelikbuyduran 11.19 9.44 1615 401 1795 3:30
2. Sarı Memedin Yurdu 20.63 7.05 2016 1585 74 6:00
3. Körtekli Bel 27.68 8.9 3601 428 1601 -
4. Koca Dölek 36.58 15.34 4029 628 1117 12:00
Finish 51.84 0 4657 0 0 16:00

Alaca Rules and Regulations


1. General Information

Alaca Ultra Sky Marathon is a sky run taking place in the Aladağlar National Park, located in Niğde, Kayseri, and Adana provinces. The distance is about 50+ km and the elevation gain is 4,600+ m.

The race starts on August 15, 2020 at 4:00 a.m. in Demirkazık Village. Participants should finish the route in 16 hours in a semi-sufficient way: they should carry equipment that is necessary to ensure the safety of their run for possible weather conditions.


Read More

List of Participants

No Name Surname Team Country Category  
1 Emre Ayar ODTÜ - KERTENKELELER Man 40-  
2 Murat Alper Talı BiKoşuAdana Man 40-  
3 Yücel Özer Özkök ANKYRA SK Man 40+  
4 Ergün Kızılaslan Ferdi Man 40+  
5 Tarık Ali Coşkun BİREYSEL Man 40+  
6 Ahmet Tarakçı abelatpelat Man 40+  
7 Oktay Şen Man 40-  
8 Gürhan Akdağ Man 40+  
9 Rabia Şeyma Mengi YTÜDAK/SALOMONRUNNINGTR Woman 40-  
10 Cumali Özkan Aydos Atletizm Man 40+  
11 Guller Koc Ankyra Woman 40+  
12 Kaan Özçelik Marathonist Man 40-  
13 Rıza Dinçer ÇUKUROVA DOĞA GEZGİNLERİ SPOR KULÜBÜ Man 40+  
14 Alp Eren Sinan Özhan Ankyra Man 40+  
15 Itır Uz Pan Dağcılık ve Doğa Sporları Kulübü Woman 40+  
16 Hasan Onat Marla Ege Man 40+  
17 Muharrem Cem Doğan KoşALAM Man 40+  
18 Mustafa Bilgin Feri Man 40+  
19 Alişan Kayabölen ODTÜ Oryantiring ve Navigasyon Takımı Man 40-  
20 Alpaslan Bodur Aydos537 Man 40+  
21 SAMET UYSAL AYDOS KARTALLARI Man 40-  
22 Oğuzhan Emre Singer SASfit Man 40-  
23 Ayhan Taşkıran Fethiye Running Group Man 40+  
24 Erhan Çalışkan Vangölü Man 40-  
25 Yekta Yiğit Dinç Ankyra Man 40-  
26 Onur Yavaş Yokspor Man 40+  
27 Selim Olcuoglu Ferdi Man 40-  
28 Mehmet Ali Ok Aydos 537 Man 40+  
29 Gökalp Saklı Maratonist Man 40-  
30 Cem Ayhan Man 40+  
31 Murat Çağlayan DereTepe Dağcılık Runpinist Man 40+  
32 Yalçın Tezel Man 40+  
33 Süleyman Şahin ZİRVE DAĞCILIK GAZİANTEP Man 40-  
34 Ceyhun Esen BiKoşuAdana Man 40+  
35 Andım Oben Balce Man 40+  
36 Serdal Televi Bireysel Man 40-  
37 Güven Güçlütürk Bireysel Man 40+  
38 Esin Çavga Woman 40-  
39 Meltem Demır Kaş-Koş Woman 40-  
40 İsmail Ünal Ferdi Man 40-  
41 Aylin Savacı Armador Team Runbo Woman 40+  
42 Muhammet Emin Yavuz Kadıköy Runners Man 40-  
43 Haluk Korkmazyürek Toros Üniversitesi Man 40+  
44 Zafer Dinç BiKoşuAdana Man 40+  
45 Seydihan Yiğit Bireysel Man 40-  
46 Sedat Serçe Niğde Üniversitesi GKGEDHSD Man 40+  
47 Nedim Urcan Man 40+  
48 Seyhan Erdem Woman 40+  
49 Cem Savacı Bireysel Man 40+  
50 Hilmi Güven Twilight Team Man 40+  
51 Cevdet Alyilmaz Doruk Dağcılık Man 40+  
52 Oktay Demircan Boğaziçi Üniversitesi Man 40+  
53 Atilla Altuntaş DAG Doğa Aktiviteleri Grubu Man 40+  
54 Feramuz Atak ORDOS Man 40+  

Waiting List

No Name Surname Team Country Category  
1 Sinan Yıldız Man 40-  
2 Enes Demiray Man 40-  
3 Mecit Çelebi Bireysel Man 40+  
4 Ali Özcan Veganrunnerstr Man 40-  
5 Mehmet Tunçtürk Man 40-  
6 Hikmet Karakaya Sarıyıldızspor Man 40-  
7 Bilal Sayılan Man 40-  
8 YAVUZ SELİM KÖKTEN SARIGEÇİLİLER Man 40+  
9 Erkan Yıldız Man 40-  
10 Selim Korkmaz Malatya44Runners Man 40+  
11 Bünyan Aşık İznik Spor Man 40+  
12 Sinem Alev Kurtgil Woman 40-  
13 Dağhan Kurtgil Man 40-  
14 Giuseppe Didonna runformance  
15 Ali Şen Adımadım Man 40+  
16 Ayhan Esen Runformance Man 40-  
17 Hashem Zolghadr Man 40+  
18 Seyedreza Seyedalikhani WOD Man 40-  
19 Kaya Çorak Man 40+  
20 Keagan Rubel Orcas Hunters Man 40-  
21 Ali Kansu Manavgat 07 Man 40-  
22 Arif Yazıcı KOLPARUN - FİT KAFALAR Man 40+  
23 Harun Erbil BiKoşuAdana Man 40-  
24 Serpil Budak Runist Running Woman 40+  
25 Yusuf Özceylan Team run.bo Man 40+  
26 Bilge Kurt Hava Gücü Man 40-  
27 Mustafa Güler Man 40+  
28 Selçuk Bostanci Runformance Man 40-  
29 Aleksei Naimushin Italmas Man 40-