Alaca Ultra Sky Marathon

GPS
Station Total Distance (km) Distance to Next Station (km) Total Ascent (m) Ascent to Next Station (m) Descent to Next Station Time Limit (hrs) Facilities
Start 0 11.19 0 1615 69 0
1. Çelikbuyduran 11.19 9.44 1615 401 1795 3:30
2. Sarı Memedin Yurdu 20.63 6.8 2016 1305 94 6:00
3. Teke Kırı 27.43 10.62 3321 778 1651 -
4. Koca Dölek 38.05 15.26 4099 628 1117 12:00
Finish 53.31 0 4727 0 0 16:00

Alaca Rules and Regulations


1. General Information

Alaca Ultra Sky Marathon is a sky run taking place in Aladağlar National Park, located in Niğde, Kayseri, and Adana provinces. The distance is about 50+ km and the elevation gain is 4,600+ m.

The race starts on August 14, 2021 at 4:00 a.m. in Demirkazık Village. Participants should finish the route in 16 hours in a semi-sufficient way: they should carry equipment that is necessary to ensure the safety of their run for possible weather conditions.


Read More

List of Participants

No Name Surname Team Country Category  
1 M.alper Talı Man 40-  
2 Tarık Ali Coşkun motivateam Man 40+  
3 Samet Uysal Man 40-  
4 Serdal Televi Man 40-  
5 Oktay Şen Man 40-  
6 Mehmet Tunçtürk Man 40-  
7 Mahmut Soner Ulutan İDADİK Man 40+  
8 Atilla Altuntaş DOĞA AKTİVİTELERİ KULÜBÜ ( DAG) Man 40+  
9 Itır Atadiyen Vegan Runners  
10 Meltem Demir AKUT Woman 40-  
11 Serkan Ertem Duvar Man 40+  
12 Evin Tan Woman 40+  
13 Ali Değer Özbakır Man 40+  
14 Cevdet Alyılmaz Doruk Dağcılık ve Doğa Sporları Kulübü Man 40+  
15 Erhan Çalışkan Anadolu Dağcılık Man 40-  
16 Ömer Artan Man 40+  
17 Hikmet Karakaya Sarıyıldız Spor Man 40+  
18 Aylin Savacı Armador Team Runbo Woman 40+  
19 Mustafa Hüseyin Ortaç Ege Maraton Man 40+  
20 Rıza Dinçer ÇUKUROVA DOĞA GEZGİNLERİ SPOR KULÜBÜ Man 40+  
21 Onur Çılgınoğlu Rocketteamultra Man 40+  
22 Gürsel Koçak Olympos dağcılık doğa sporları kulübü Man 40+  
23 Nuriye Kaymak Woman 40+  
24 Sedat Serçe Niğde Üniversitesi GKGEDHSD Man 40+  
25 Seyhan Erdem BİREYSEL Woman 40+  
26 Haluk Korkmazyürek TOROS ÜNİVERSİTESİ Man 40+  
27 Yusuf Biltekin GENÇLİK SPOR Man 40+  
28 Cafer Dalar Sasfit Man 40+  
29 Ali Özcan Veganrunnerstr Man 40-  
30 Ata Jafari-tabrizi ORDOS Man 40-  
31 Selim Ölçüoğlu Man 40-  
32 Oktay Demircan Boğaziçi Üniversitesi Man 40+  
33 Ali Atav Man 40+  
34 İsmet İnan Geeyikbayırı TEAM Woman 40+  
35 Rabia Şeyma Mengi Teamkronos Woman 40-  
36 Bilge Kurt Hava Gücü Man 40-  
37 Andım Oben Balce Man 40+  
38 Servet Mutlu Tozkar Bireysel Man 40-  

Waiting List

No Name Surname Team Country Category  
1 Hakan Erturk Bogazici Universitesi Man 40+  
2 Ergün Kızılaslan Bireysel Man 40+  
3 Feramuz Atak ORDOS Man 40+  
4 Emre Tüfekçioğlu Man 40+  
5 Nihat Özen boldunion Man 40-  
6 cumali özkan Man 40+  
7 Turgut Kozan Manda İdman Yurdu Man 40-  
8 Fatih Gürbüz Manda İdman Yurdu Man 40+  
9 KEMAL KUKUL ANKARA BUYUŞEHİR (EGOSPOR) Man 40+