Karasay Sky Marathon

GPS
Station Total Distance (km) Distance to Next Station (km) Total Ascent (m) Ascent to Next Station (m) Descent to Next Station Time Limit (hrs) Facilities
Start 0 11.19 0 1615 69 --:--
1. Çelikbuyduran 11.19 7.36 1615 728 1378 03:30
2. Eznevit Yayla 18.55 11.13 2343 130 1024 07:00
Finish 29.68 0 2473 0 0 10:00

Karasay Rules and Regulations


1. General Information

Karasay Sky Marathon is a sky run, taking place in Aladağlar National Park, located in Niğde, Kayseri and Adana provinces. The distance is about 29+ km and the elevation gain is 2,400+ m.

The race starts on August 14, 2021 at 4:00 a.m. in Demirkazık Village. Participants should finish the route in 10 hours in a semi-sufficient way: they should carry equipment that is necessary to ensure the safety of their run for possible weather conditions.


Read More

List of Participants

No Name Surname Team Country Category  

Waiting List

No Name Surname Team Country Category  
1 Coşkun Özaşçılar İstanbul Orienteering Spor Kulübü Man 40+  
2 Ayşegül Övünç Veloksk Woman 40+  
3 Soner Çıtakoğlu VELOKSK Man 40+  
4 Nurihan Akıncı Zirve Dağcılık Man 40+  
5 Erdal Mahir Cüran Man 40-  
6 Ufuk Güven Kaş Koş Man 40+  
7 Tayfun Asker Ankyra SK Man 40+  
8 Mehmet Türkmen Man 40+  
9 Tolga Yücel Man 40+  
10 Mustafa Öztürk #adidasrunnersistanbul Man 40+  
11 Basaran Canbulat Man 40+  
12 Emine Talı Woman 40-  
13 Hülya Çelikezen Woman 40-  
14 Hakan Öge Man 40+  
15 Devlet Pasin Ulutan İDADİK Woman 40+  
16 Adem Tırpancı Zirve Dağcılık Gaziantep Man 40+  
17 Başar Necdet Ülker Runformance Man 40+  
18 Şennur Parlak Öner Woman 40-  
19 Bike Geckinli Team Run.BO Woman 40+  
20 Silvio Braggiotti İDADİK Man 40+  
21 Yiğit Yaba Team Fişek Man 40-  
22 Esra Ergin Woman 40-  
23 Elvan Tekinkaya İDADİK Woman 40+  
24 Haldun Aydıngün ferdi Man 40+  
25 Fırat Duruşan Man 40-  
26 Nuray Bulut Göktepe Merrell Running Team Woman 40-  
27 Utku Dorduncu Man 40-  
28 Orhan Bağlan Hattusas Man 40+  
29 Gülhan Yaşar FK Running Man 40+  
30 Müge Gültekin Kaş Koş Woman 40+  
31 Emre Özkara Man 40-  
32 Ayşegül Akdoğan Woman 40-  
33 Ömür Çakır Man 40+  
34 Fatih Yakuş Uludağ Üniversitesi Dağcılık Topluluğu Man 40-  
35 Emrah Meşeci Man 40-  
36 Şevket Selçuk Şimşek Ferdi Man 40-  
37 Zeki Ortakcı Weber Yapı Kimyasalları-İDADİK Man 40+  
38 Volkan Murat Uzun Man 40-  
39 Kazım Menemencioğlu Man 40-  
40 Barış Kadir Üstel Man 40+  
41 Candan Duran Doruk Dağcılık Woman 40+  
42 Dilek Bağlar Woman 40-  
43 Ahu Yetiş Yenimahalle teknik Woman 40+  
44 Tamer Kurt Redteam Man 40+  
45 Serkan Ülkütanır Man 40+  
46 Nedim Urcan ferdi Man 40+  
47 Utku Ayrılmaz Man 40+  
48 Özün Koyuncu Woman 40+  
49 Gürkan Mert Mercanoğlu Koç Üniversitesi Dağcılık Kulübü Man 40-  
50 Melisa Kocabaş Koç Üniversitesi Dağcılık Kulübü Woman 40-  
51 Hüseyin Doğan Yenimahalle Teknik Gsk Man 40+  
52 Mustafa Ekseri. Kapadokya Avanos Belediye Atletizm Man 40+  
53 Can Erturan BiKosuAdana Man 40+  
54 Onur Othan Man 40-  
55 Ece İbanoğlu ODTÜ MÇG Woman 40-  
56 Ali Ghareh Gheibi Mont-Blanc Man 40-  
57 Hikmet İçel ATOS / Niğde Man 40-  
58 Halil İbrahim Şendal ADANA ATLETİZM Man 40+  
59 Burak Karacık Babaeski Spor Man 40+  
60 Nisan Papila Ankarunning Woman 40-  
61 Burak Karadağ Ankarunning Man 40-  
62 Özgül Küçük Adım Adım Woman 40+  
63 Tuğrul Peker Man 40-